2022 Annual House of Delegates Convention, House and Reference Committee Members

REFERENCE COMMITTEE ON GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS - A 
CHAIR – Ellen Braunstein, MD, Nassau County 
Timothy Holahan, MD, Monroe County 
Chris Kjolhede, MD, Otsego County 
Carlo Milani, MD, New York County 
Bruce Molinelli, MD, Westchester County 
Beverly Hannah Ortiz, MD, Suffolk County


REFERENCE COMMITTEE ON GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS - B
CHAIR – Daniel Gold, MD, Westchester County
Joseph Arguelles, MD, Clinton County
James Docherty, DO, Broome County
Lisa Eng, MD, Kings County
Nabil Kiridly, MD, Suffolk County
Mark Milstein, MD, New York County


 REFERENCE COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC HEALTH AND EDUCATION
CHAIR – Erick Eiting, MD, New York County

Susan Emerson, MD, Schoharie County
Charles Lopresto, MD, Queens County
Michael Osei, Medical Student Section, Nassau County
Amit Saxena, MD, Bronx County
Stephanie Zeszutek, DO, Orange County  


REFERENCE COMMITTEE ON REPORTS OF OFFICERS & ADMIN MATTERS
CHAIR – Joseph Mannino, MD, Schuyler County

Sana Bloch, MD, Bronx County
Jose David, MD, Albany County
Alan Klitzke, MD, Organized Medical Staff Section, Erie County
Stanley Pietrak, MD, Eighth District Branch, Erie County
Myrna Sanchez, MD, Fourth District, Franklin



REFERENCE COMMITTEE ON SOCIO-MEDICAL ECONOMICS
CHAIR – Ronald Solomon, MD, Kings County

Christian Coletta,  Nassau County
Richard Chang, MD, New York County
Jennifer Cushman, MD, NYS Society of Physical Med & Rehab, Bronx County
Melissa Grageda, MD, Richmond County
Peter Sosnow, MD, Albany County

CONVENTION COMMITTEE ON RULES CREDENTIALS & ORDER OF BUSINESS
CHAIR – L. Carlos Zapata, MD, Queens County

Louis Auguste, MD, Queens County
Edward Bartels, MD, Erie County
Anjlee Panjwani, Upstate Medical University, Onondaga County
Jeffrey Sneider, MD, Fifth District Branch, Onondaga County
Michele Stern, MD, Bronx County   


CONVENTION COMMITTEE OF TELLERS & SERGEANT AT ARMS
CHAIR – Daniel Choi, MD, Second District Councilor, Suffolk County

Mark Jajkowski, MD, Eighth District Councilor, Erie County
David Jakubowicz, MD, First District Councilor, Bronx County
Thomas Lee, MD, Ninth District Councilor, Westchester County
Adolph Meyer, MD, First District Councilor, Kings County
Gregory Pinto, MD, Fourth District Councilor, Saratoga County  


HOUSE COMMITTEE ON BYLAWS
CHAIR - Jerome C. Cohen, MD, Broome County

Robert A. Frankel, MD, Kings County
Timothy F. Gabryel, MD, Erie County
Kira A. Geraci-Ciardullo, MD, Westchester County
Robert B. Goldberg, DO, New York County
Robert A. Hesson, MD, Tompkins County
Nina Huberman, MD, Bronx County
Joseph Sellers, MD, Ex-Officio
Frank Dowling, MD, Suffolk County, Ex-Officio
William R. Latreille, Jr., MD, Franklin County, Ex-Officio
Barry Cepelewicz, Esq., Ex-Officio
Troy Oeschner, Executive Vice President, Ex-Officio